Diary of Events for March 2020

Please check this page regularly as the information will be updated as we receive more details of events planned for the month. This month several groups are having a break and not meeting. Please check with Group Leaders if you need confirmation.

Venues are in Faringdon unless stated otherwise – see Interest Group pages or the current Newsletter (paper copy or on this site) for  more detail

Diary for March 2020

Date
Group
Time
Place
2nd
Bridge (Beginners)
Dressmaking for All
Poetry
10:00amm
 2:00pm
10:30am
Shrivenham
2 Fernham Road
Library
3rd
Science & Technology
Scrapbooking
Accessible Ukeleles
10:30am
10:30am
Ring for details
Barber Rooms
19 Coxwell Road
4th
Mah Jong
2:00pm
Stanford
5th
Ashmolean
Folk Dancing
Military History
Gardeners
11:00am
10:30am
10:30am
Ring
Ashmolean
Catholic Church Hall
Shrivenham
15 Manor Lane Clanfield
6th
Family History (Beginners)
Ukelele
10:00am
2:00pm
Shrivenham
United Church Hall
9th
Opera
Jazz
Bridge (Intermediate)
5:30pm
10:30am
10:00am
2 Fernham Road
Library
Catholic Church Hall
10th
Italian
Embroidery
Strollers
Accessible Ukeleles
10:00am
2:00pm
10:00am
10:30am
Ring for details
44 Hunters Field SIV
GSCP
19 Coxwell Road
11th
Photography
Play Reading
Bridge (Intermediate)
2:30pm
10:30am
10:00am
2 Fernham Road
Stanford
Catholic Church Hall
12th
Monthly Meeting
2:30pm
Corn Exchange
13th
Quiz
Qigong
 
10:00am
10:00am
11:15am
Old Town Hall
Pump Rooms
Pump Rooms
16th
Bridge (Beginners)
10:00am
Shrivenham
17th
Accessible Ukeleles
10:30am
19 Coxwell Road
18th
Mah Jong
Bridge (Experienced)
2:00pm
10:00am
Shrivenham
Catholic Church Hall
19th
History of Art
Recorder Consort
Gardeners
2:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
Old Town Hall
10 Leamington Drive
Barber Rooms
20th
Qigong
 
Ukelele
Cryptic Crosswords
10:00am
11:15am
2:30pm
2:00pm
Pump Rooms
Pump Rooms
United Church Hall
10 Leamington Drive
23rd
Music Appreciation
10:30am
Library
24th
Italian
Accessible Ukeleles
10:00am
10:30am
Ring for details
19 Coxwell Road
25th
Quilting
2:00pm
United Church Hall
26th
Ramblers
Recorder Consort
Scrabble
Art
9:30am
2:00pm
2:30pm
10:00am
GSCP
Venue tbc.
Library
Barber Rooms
27th
Qigong
 
Family History (Experienced)
10:00am
11:15am
10:00am
Pump Rooms
Mem. Hall, Shrivenham
30th
Bridge (Beginners)
10:00am
Shrivenham